The West of England

Darts Organisation

 

Player Averages 2010-11

All Players

Ladies

   Player Team Matches Legs No. Max Average
      P W W L Tons GS Dart Agg
1 Jackie Sharp Horse & Jockey 26 25 77 8 116 82 19.33 44.33
2 Karen Littler Horse & Jockey 26 25 77 17 102 118 17.32 42.32
3 Paula Clemett Burnt Barn S&SC 24 22 69 12 100 109 20.10 42.10
4 Karen Brown Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 25 25 75 16 70 97 16.60 41.60
5 Cath Brennan Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 25 23 71 25 76 96 16.17 39.17
6 Tracey Webb Horse & Jockey 26 23 74 24 86 118 15.85 38.85
7 Lynne Whiffen Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 25 21 67 24 74 105 16.27 37.27
8 Marie Geaney Horse & Jockey 21 18 58 20 89 128 17.78 35.78
9 Kimberley Lewis Burnt Barn S&SC 22 18 60 19 54 79 17.55 35.55
10 Cath Rosser The Golden Bottle 27 19 65 33 88 98 15.88 34.88
11 Lin Smith Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 25 19 61 34 39 76 14.87 33.87
12 Jayne Fitzgerald The Golden Bottle 25 17 59 30 71 118 15.69 32.69
13 Gail Dent The Golden Bottle 23 18 58 27 56 92 14.50 32.50
14 Sam Wright Patchway Labour Club 25 18 57 35 42 101 14.10 32.10
15 Sharon Nyland Burnt Barn S&SC 23 16 52 33 52 100 15.43 31.43
16 Yvonne Savery The Golden Bottle 27 17 58 43 45 92 14.14 31.14
17 Jackie Skinner Christ the King 26 16 59 40 68 94 14.18 30.18
18 Sharon Webb Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 14 13 39 10 37 73 16.65 29.65
19 Amanda Tyler The Golden Bottle 24 15 55 37 49 96 14.28 29.28
20 Megan Bealing Christ the King 22 15 53 43 50 100 14.19 29.19
21 Sarah Cook Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 25 15 52 40 48 157 14.11 29.11
22 Wendy Crewe Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 26 14 53 46 32 72 13.67 27.67
23 Sarah Price Treble Chance 26 14 49 51 23 66 13.49 27.49
24 Elaine Powell Burnt Barn S&SC 9 8 24 5 24 90 18.59 26.59
25 Sophy Palmer Christ the King 26 13 51 52 54 64 13.36 26.36
26 Laura Dalziel Fishponds Full Moon 28 13 52 60 36 79 12.78 25.78
27 Helen Nixon Treble Chance 26 12 45 48 46 97 13.72 25.72
28 Liz Harrington The Golden Bottle 24 12 52 46 47 101 13.65 25.65
29 Armani Rosser The Golden Bottle 15 10 34 25 33 111 15.59 25.59
30 Elaine Flo Powell Burnt Barn S&SC 20 11 42 38 38 80 14.26 25.26
31 Sonia Tibbatts Fishponds Full Moon 24 12 45 45 31 90 13.21 25.21
32 Sophie Smith Horse & Jockey 22 12 46 40 41 78 12.58 24.58
33 Tracey Stephens Patchway Labour Club 20 10 45 37 65 146 14.55 24.55
34 Mev Kelly Horse & Jockey 23 10 47 43 56 72 14.13 24.13
35 Natalie Jackson Burnt Barn S&SC 23 10 45 47 53 120 13.91 23.91
36 Terri Gorwill Patchway Labour Club 18 10 40 36 40 160 13.84 23.84
37 Louise Ballantyne Christ the King 27 10 46 60 55 86 13.82 23.82
38 Michelle Edwards Burnt Barn S&SC 21 7 35 46 10 107 13.85 20.85
39 Vicky Oxenham Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 3 3 9 2 10 94 17.59 20.59
40 Lin Lippett Christ the King 26 7 36 67 35 77 13.05 20.05
41 Kirstie Misir Patchway Labour Club 21 7 31 52 27 89 12.63 19.63
42 Emma Rothwell Fishponds Full Moon 27 7 37 65 30 71 12.62 19.62
43 Fiona Crouch The Golden Bottle 11 5 21 25 30 81 14.58 19.58
44 Julie LeMaitre Treble Chance 27 7 38 67 35 67 12.57 19.57
45 Alison Corrick Patchway Labour Club 20 7 25 46 16 45 12.54 19.54
46 Virgie Kettle Fishponds Full Moon 23 7 33 56 25 63 12.52 19.52
47 Hannah Cryer Burnt Barn S&SC 8 5 19 12 26 60 13.94 18.94
48 Hayley Thomas Treble Chance 24 6 28 58 26 72 12.41 18.41
49 Jayne Thomas Burnt Barn S&SC 6 4 12 11 16 42 14.17 18.17
50 Alana Allsop Burnt Barn S&SC 3 2 6 4 6 62 16.11 18.11
51 Helen England Fishponds Full Moon 19 5 27 48 34 102 12.60 17.60
52 Jan Ashton Horse & Jockey 24 5 26 64 19 56 12.49 17.49
53 Sam Witcombe Christ the King 26 5 27 69 22 60 12.48 17.48
54 Jessica Kay Patchway Labour Club 20 5 30 49 25 61 12.48 17.48
55 Katie Kay Patchway Labour Club 23 5 27 60 23 49 12.48 17.48
56 Sam Rice Treble Chance 20 4 26 52 27 88 13.35 17.35
57 Tina Espie Fishponds Full Moon 21 5 27 54 26 59 12.22 17.22
58 Kerri Ann Webb Horse & Jockey 3 1 5 7 5 97 15.70 16.70
59 Heather Hembrough Patchway Labour Club 21 5 26 52 13 56 11.43 16.43
60 Kelly Reed Christ the King 13 4 26 29 16 40 12.19 16.19
61 Claire Atkins Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 1 1 3 1 2 52 15.08 16.08
62 Jasia Jenkins Horse & Jockey 6 3 11 12 4 36 12.92 15.92
63 Sarah Vinnicombe Christ the King 5 1 7 13 7 78 14.79 15.79
64 Eve Bezer Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 9 3 15 24 12 68 12.59 15.59
65 Maria Barker Patchway Labour Club 17 4 18 45 14 91 11.57 15.57
66 Audrey Thatcher The Golden Bottle 12 2 18 32 22 78 12.98 14.98
67 Nina Rice Treble Chance 20 4 21 48 8 40 10.91 14.91
68 Susie Brown Treble Chance 14 3 21 37 17 78 11.32 14.32
69 Saundrea Shaw Fishponds Full Moon 16 3 13 45 6 37 11.28 14.28
70 Nicki Lewis Fishponds Full Moon 22 3 18 58 12 40 11.17 14.17
71 Cassandra Meredith Burnt Barn S&SC 2 0 0 6 3 0 13.90 13.90
72 Rose Wherlock Treble Chance 25 2 19 71 10 78 11.66 13.66
73 Jen Bevan Frampton Cotterell R.B.L 1 1 3 0 2 16 12.63 13.63
74 Nicky Long Patchway Labour Club 5 0 3 15 3 53 13.42 13.42
75 Sandra Pugh Christ the King 5 2 9 11 3 43 11.32 13.32
76 Emma Forster Burnt Barn S&SC 6 3 10 12 0 30 10.22 13.22
77 Lisa Thorne Treble Chance 4 1 4 11 2 40 11.79 12.79
78 Sheila Mullally Christ the King 1 0 1 3 2 20 12.76 12.76
79 Kristy Dent The Golden Bottle 1 0 0 3 0 0 12.72 12.72
80 Rue Scott The Golden Bottle 1 0 0 3 0 0 12.64 12.64
81 Lauren Hawkins Fishponds Full Moon 2 2 6 4 4 32 10.62 12.62
82 Gail Gardiner Christ the King 5 1 5 13 2 94 10.98 11.98
83 Wendy Lane Fishponds Full Moon 1 0 0 3 0 0 11.59 11.59
84 Michelle Sampson Fishponds Full Moon 5 0 3 15 1 16 11.54 11.54
85 Vikki Taylor Horse & Jockey 8 0 3 21 3 21 10.81 10.81
86 Sue Wilson Horse & Jockey 3 0 1 9 1 8 10.34 10.34
87 Elaine Hall Christ the King 2 0 2 6 0 4 9.49 9.49
88 Carol Parfit Christ the King 1 1 3 0 0 4 8.40 9.40
89 Clare Chiddy Burnt Barn S&SC 1 0 0 3 1 0 9.38 9.38
90 Leila Taylor Christ the King 1 0 0 3 1 0 8.71 8.71

 

If you have any requests you would like me to put on this page

Please E-mail: natalielong68@hotmail.com