The West of England

Darts Organisation

 

Player Averages 2003-2004

Ladies

Pos Player Team Matches Legs No. Max Average
      P W W L Tons GS Dart Agg
1 Marie Geaney Air Balloon 14 14 28 3 54 75 21.20 35.20
2 Sue Edwards Bear & Rugged Staff 15 14 28 7 60 144 19.49 33.49
3 Ann Edwards Bear & Rugged Staff 16 15 30 6 30 82 16.88 31.88
4 Tracy Stephens Patchway Labour Club 16 12 26 9 34 100 17.98 29.98
5 Jeni Somerset Bear & Rugged Staff 14 11 22 12 28 72 15.37 26.37
6 Louise Perry St George 13 8 17 12 31 89 17.43 25.43
7 Lynne Whiffen Royal Oak 13 10 20 8 13 75 14.10 24.10
8 Wendy Crowley Bear & Rugged Staff 13 8 18 14 15 69 15.52 23.52
9 Cath Brennan Air Balloon 11 7 15 8 24 40 15.98 22.98
10 Lesley Smith Royal Oak 12 9 20 9 13 97 13.19 22.19
11 Emma Grumbatch Patchway Labour Club 12 6 15 13 19 88 16.13 22.13
12 Audrey Thatcher Air Balloon 11 7 15 14 23 54 15.02 22.02
13 Sue Wilson St George 12 8 17 11 16 46 13.92 21.92
14 Vicky Fowles Bear & Rugged Staff 8 7 14 3 12 59 14.62 21.62
15 Gail Dent St George 10 6 15 9 19 87 15.26 21.26
16 Karen Brown St George 9 5 11 10 9 40 15.80 20.80
17 Yvonne Savery Air Balloon 12 7 17 13 14 69 13.61 20.61
18 Kath Alderwick Royal Oak 13 5 13 15 15 92 15.47 20.47
19 Jane Randall Bear & Rugged Staff 1 1 2 0 2 32 19.27 20.27
20 Sonia Tibatts Air Balloon 10 6 14 10 16 36 14.27 20.27
21 Sharron Webb Air Balloon 13 5 14 16 21 102 14.72 19.72
22 Sam Wright Patchway Labour Club 16 5 11 26 5 49 13.32 18.32
23 Betty Butt St George 9 4 11 11 5 154 14.21 18.21
24 Carol Williams Air Balloon 8 5 11 6 6 82 12.82 17.82
25 Jo Hill Patchway Labour Club 9 4 10 11 6 94 13.32 17.32
26 Jan Ashton St George 12 4 13 17 8 64 12.95 16.95
27 Eve Bezer Royal Oak 13 3 8 21 10 76 13.41 16.41
28 Michelle Goodfellow Patchway Labour Club 12 4 10 20 5 94 12.12 16.12
29 Nicki Long Air Balloon 8 3 8 11 7 68 12.67 15.67
30 Liz Harrington St George 4 1 3 6 7 40 14.43 15.43
31 Donna Lewis Royal Oak 2 1 2 2 2 40 14.21 15.21
32 Teresa Higgins Royal Oak 14 3 8 24 6 38 11.64 14.64
33 Mary Jones Patchway Labour Club 8 2 5 13 4 24 12.16 14.16
34 Mandy Atkins Bear & Rugged Staff 7 3 8 9 2 53 10.67 13.67
35 Pat Robe Bear & Rugged Staff 9 1 2 17 5 28 12.56 13.56
36 Dawn Hickman Patchway Labour Club 14 1 5 27 7 40 12.45 13.45
37 Wendy Gardiner Royal Oak 8 2 6 14 7 68 11.37 13.37
38 Siobhan McIlroy Patchway Labour Club 5 1 3 8 1 80 11.91 12.91
39 Karen Clark Bear & Rugged Staff 3 0 1 6 3 10 12.63 12.63
40 Jackie Searle St George 6 1 3 11 3 14 11.41 12.41
41 Lisa Miles Patchway Labour Club 1 0 0 2 0 0 12.16 12.16
42 Jenny Collins Bear & Rugged Staff 8 0 3 16 7 58 11.73 11.73
43 Teresa Cross Patchway Labour Club 1 0 0 2 0 0 11.68 11.68
44 Phylis Coles Royal Oak 2 0 0 4 0 0 10.99 10.99
45 Pat Perry St George 1 0 0 2 0 0 10.35 10.35
46 Kelly Williams Bear & Rugged Staff 2 0 1 4 0 2 9.10 9.10

 

If you have any requests you would like me to put on this page

Please E-mail: natalielong68@hotmail.com