The West of England

Darts Organisation

 

County Match Award Winners  2013 - 14

 

AWAY  Vs  Breconshire  7th/8th September 2013

Men's 'A' Adam Whitehead 23.56
Ladies 'A' Tracey Webb 17.94
Men's 'B' Simon Lloyd 28.46
Ladies 'B' Sonia Tibbatts 13.32
180's Lee Ellison,  Ryan Shipp,  Garry Harding

 

<Top>

 

HOME  Vs  Humberside  5th/6th  October 2013

Men's 'A' Garry Harding 27.97
Ladies 'A' Tracey Webb 16.66
Men's 'B' Sean White 27.25
Ladies 'B' Helen Jones 18.33
180's Gary Grimmitt x2, Sean White, Garry Harding, Wayne Allen, Alan Skinner, Martyn Lansdown x2

 

<Top>

 

AWAY  Vs  Middlesex  2nd/3rd November 2013

Men's 'A' Sean White 25.68
Ladies 'A' Jess Kay 17.79
Men's 'B' Dave Kiernan 26.84
Ladies 'B' Amanda Tyler 14.45
180's Robbie Long, Simon Lloyd, Adam Whitehead, Luke Allen, Martyn Lansdown, Sam Allen

 

<Top>

 

HOME  Vs  Northumberland  30th/1st December 2013

Men's 'A' Andy White 26.84
Ladies 'A' Jackie Skinner 17.35
Men's 'B' Shaun Anstey 25.91
Ladies 'B' Cath Rosser 13.54
180's

Aaron Baber, Gary Grimmitt, Dave Kiernan, Sam Allen, Ryan Shipp

 

<Top>

 

AWAY  Vs  Isle Of Wight  18th/19th January 2014

Men's 'A' Mike Johnson 27.33
Ladies 'A' Tracey Webb 16.96
Men's 'B' Gary Grimmitt 26.84
Ladies 'B' Jayne Fitzgerald 17.48
180's Aaron Baber x2, Gary Grimmitt, Alan Skinner x2

 

<Top>

 

HOME  Vs  Tyne & Wear  8th/9th February 2014

Men's 'A' Gary Grimmitt 21.52
Ladies 'A' Jess Kay 15.39
Men's 'B' Paul Fellows 23.86
Ladies 'B' Maria Barker 14.27
180's Dave Kiernan, Matt Tremlett, Luke Allen, Sam Allen x2

 

<Top>

 

HOME  Vs  Clwyd  29th/30th March 2014

Men's 'A' Sam Allen 27.67
Ladies 'A' Helen Jones 21.17
Men's 'B' Sean White 25.05
Ladies 'B' Gail Dent 14.28
180's Andy White, Dave Kiernan,

 

<Top>

 

AWAY  Vs Pembrokeshire  26th/27th April 2014

Men's 'A' Paul Fellows 27.83
Ladies 'A' Tracey Webb 19.50
Men's 'B' James Peto 21.58
Ladies 'B' Katie Kay 8.08
180's Paul Fellows, Ryan Shipp, Simon Lloyd x2

 

<Top>

 

HOME  Vs  Gloucestershire  31st/1st June 2014

Men's 'A' Wayne Allen 27.16
Ladies 'A' Jess Kay 14.33
Men's 'B' Matt Tremlett 23.48
Ladies 'B' Jackie Skinner 18.11
180's Matt Tremlett x2, Paul Fellows, Andy White

<Top>

 

If you have any requests you would like me to put on this page

Please E-mail: natalielong68@hotmail.com